Hall of Fame

2017

Joel L. Arnold
Mitchell Scholar
2017
Margaret Born
Mitchell Scholar
2017
Rebecca Carlson
Hertz Fellows
2017
Amber DeJohn
Beinecke Scholarship
2017

2016

Thomas Grubb
Goldwater Scholar
2016
Sarah Kovan
Rhodes Scholar
2016
Hannah MacDonald
Hollings Scholar
2016
Landon Fortenberry
Boren Scholar
2016
Allison Tumas
Boren Scholar
2016
Ashley Archer
Udall Scholar
2016

2015

David Zoltowski
Churchill Scholar
2015
Varsha Koduvayur
Carnegie Junior Fellow
2015
Rebecca J Carlson
Goldwater Scholar
2015
Megan Kechner
Goldwater Scholar
2015
Shelbie Shelder
Udall Scholar
2015
Joshua Schnell
Beinecke Scholarship
2015
Zane Crawford
Department of Energy Computational Science Graduate Fellow
2015
Brady Ryan
Boren Scholar
2015
Austin Martin
Boren Scholar
2015
Chaitanya Peddeti
Boren Scholar
2015
Andrew Joseph
Presidential Fellows
2015
Zane Crawford - SMART Fellowship
Declined
Department of Defense Science, Mathematics, and Research for Transformation (SMART) Graduate Fellow
2015
Raeuf Roushangar
Paul and Daisy Soros Fellow for New Americans
2015

2014

Craig Pearson
Marshall Scholar
2014
Craig Pearson
NIH Oxford-Cambridge Scholar
2014
David Zoltowski
Goldwater Scholar
2014
John Suddard-Bangsund
Goldwater Scholar
2014
Kent Dell
Presidential Fellows
2014
Elizabeth Dunham (Declined)
Boren Scholar
2014
Mykala Ford
Boren Scholar
2014
Christopher Murphy
Boren Scholar
2014
Alexis Pierce
Boren Scholar
2014

2013

Kayla Felger
Goldwater Scholar
2013
Erik Bates
Goldwater Scholar
2013
Elena Herfi
Boren Scholar
2013
Rachel O'Connor
Presidential Fellows
2013
Lindsay Murray
Gates Cambridge Scholar
2013
Juan Manfredi
Department of Energy Stewardship Science Graduate Fellow
2013

2012

Reid Holzbauer
Boren Scholar
2012
Rebecca Farnum
Marshall Scholar
2012
Mairin Chesney
Goldwater Scholar
2012
Craig Pearson
Goldwater Scholar
2012
Hannah Brookhart (withdrew)
Presidential Fellows
2012

2011

Rebecca Farnum
Udall Scholar
2011
Amy Pochodylo
Goldwater Scholar
2011
Kaitlin Tyler
Goldwater Scholar
2011
Kristen Mills
Beinecke Scholarship
2011
Rohan Maddamsetti
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellow
2011
Monika Kothari
Presidential Fellows
2011
David Baylis - Boren Fellowship
Declined
Boren Fellow
2011

2010

Tasneem Pierce
Goldwater Scholar
2010
Kendell Pawelec
Gates Cambridge Scholar
2010
Jessica Muir
Marshall Scholar
2010
Fatima Foflonker
Boren Scholar
2010
Eric Branoff
Boren Scholar
2010
Melissa Crawford
Boren Scholar
2010
Nada Zohdy
Boren Scholar
2010
Daniel Dault
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellow
2010
Alexander Barton
Presidential Fellows
2010

2009

Jessica Muir
Goldwater Scholar
2009
Tory McCoy
Goldwater Scholar
2009
Nathan Sanders
Goldwater Scholar
2009
Nada Zohdy
Truman Scholar
2009
Kevin Richardson
Boren Scholar
2009
Brian Palmiter
Presidential Fellows
2009
Paul Tanner
Boren Fellow
2009
Joseph Ahonen - Boren Fellowship
Declined
Boren Fellow
2009

2008

Autumn Mitchell
Udall Scholar
2008
Catherine Nezich
Goldwater Scholar
2008
Katherine Leitch
Churchill Scholar
2008
Monica Mukerjee
Marshall Scholar
2008
Eric Armstrong
Hollings Scholar
2008
Courtney Trezise
Hollings Scholar
2008
Theodore Madsen
Presidential Fellows
2008

2007

Monica Mukerjee
Truman Scholar
2007
Shanti Zaid
Marshall Scholar
2007
Victoria Moeller
Gates Cambridge Scholar
2007
Karin Nixon
Boren Scholar
2007
Kevin Richardson
Boren Scholar
2007
Cassandra Glaspie(Stieler)
Hollings Scholar
2007
Kristen Pratt
Udall Scholar
2007
Edwin Chen
Goldwater Scholar
2007
Robert Friederichs
Goldwater Scholar
2007
Kurtis Geerlings
Goldwater Scholar
2007
Jessica Schoenherr
Presidential Fellows
2007
Jason Cross
Udall Scholar
2007

2006

Katherine Leitch
Goldwater Scholar
2006
Timothy Howes
Churchill Scholar
2006
Jacob Phelps
Truman Scholar
2006
Allison Campbell
Hollings Scholar
2006
Jacob Phelps
Udall Scholar
2006
Stuart Kaltz
Goldwater Scholar
2006
Anjali Rohatgi
Goldwater Scholar
2006
Sze-Ling Ng
Paul and Daisy Soros Fellow for New Americans
2006

2005

Bhooma Aravamuthan
Marshall Scholar
2005
Anna Cajiga
Hollings Scholar
2005
Nicholas Gebauer
Hollings Scholar
2005
Jacob Phelps
Udall Scholar
2005
Katie Barott
Goldwater Scholar
2005
Timothy Howes
Goldwater Scholar
2005
Janelle Shane
Goldwater Scholar
2005
Matthew Stasiewicz
Goldwater Scholar
2005
Bhooma Aravamuthan
NIH Oxford-Cambridge Scholar
2005

2004

Greta Stahl
Marshall Scholar
2004
Jared English
Marshall Scholar
2004
Jerilyn Church
Udall Scholar
2004
Jaron Vogelsang
Boren Scholar
2004
Bhooma Aravamuthan
Goldwater Scholar
2004
Nathan Lord
Goldwater Scholar
2004

2003

Jared English
Truman Scholar
2003
Christopher Matthewson
Boren Scholar
2003
Scott Harold
Boren Fellow
2003
Courtney Brasier
Boren Scholar
2003
Sara Brinegar
Boren Scholar
2003
Megan Dennis
Goldwater Scholar
2003
Michael Gehring
Department of Homeland Security Fellow
2003
Ellyn Schuette
Department of Homeland Security Fellow
2003

2002

Robin Stein
Gates Cambridge Scholar
2002
Camilia Smith
Churchill Scholar
2002
Kelly Sudderth (declined)
Boren Scholar
2002
Michael Davis
Goldwater Scholar
2002
Sarah Lansing
Goldwater Scholar
2002

2001

Kathleen Romig (Krepps)
Mitchell Scholar
2001
Andrew Krepps
Carnegie Junior Fellow
2001
Michael Schaefer
Boren Scholar
2001

2000

Jason Fuller
Churchill Scholar
2000
Kelley Cormier
Boren Fellow
2000
Brian Ngo
Goldwater Scholar
2000

1999

Jennifer Sykes (McLaughlin)
Jacob K. Javits Fellowship
1999
Adam Wright
Truman Scholar
1999
Jaclyn Uken (declined)
Boren Scholar
1999
Sarah McKune (declined)
Boren Scholar
1999
Jason Fuller
Goldwater Scholar
1999
Andrew Mienaltowski
Goldwater Scholar
1999
Daniel Thornhill
Goldwater Scholar
1999
Jennifer Sykes (McLaughlin)
Marshall Scholar
1999
Lydia Finney
Hertz Fellows
1999

1998

Jennifer Sykes (McLaughlin)
Truman Scholar
1998
Christopher Garth
Boren Scholar
1998
Joonu Andrews
Boren Scholar
1998
Scott Labadie
Boren Scholar
1998
Meegan Mehan (Dorn)
Udall Scholar
1998
Waseya Cornell
Udall Scholar
1998

1997

Stephanie Palmer
Rhodes Scholar
1997
Robert McKenzie (declined)
Boren Scholar
1997
Waseya Cornell
Udall Scholar
1997
Michael Young
Goldwater Scholar
1997

1996

Dayne Walling
Rhodes Scholar
1996
Karl Pennings
Goldwater Scholar
1996

1995

Dayne Walling
Truman Scholar
1995
Jennifer Loconto
Goldwater Scholar
1995

1994

Andrea Beach
Boren Scholar
1994
Roberto Bello
Goldwater Scholar
1994

1993

Rujuta Bhatt (Srivastava)
Rhodes Scholar
1993
Rujuta Bhatt (Srivastava) - Marshall Scholarship
Declined
Marshall Scholar
1993
Jason Abate
Goldwater Scholar
1993

1992

Rujuta Bhatt (Srivastrava)
Truman Scholar
1992
Michael Potter
Goldwater Scholar
1992
Sean Goudy
Goldwater Scholar
1992

1991

Richard Cohn
Churchill Scholar
1991
John Lemek
Goldwater Scholar
1991

1990

Donald Bott
Churchill Scholar
1990
Wendy Fritzen (Henzel)
Truman Scholar
1990

1988

Lisa Gloss
Churchill Scholar
1988
Benjamin Dennis
Truman Scholar
1988

1986

Rebecca Dutch (Ellis)
Churchill Scholar
1986

1985

Ronald Tenpas
Rhodes Scholar
1985
Robert Leland
Rhodes Scholar
1985
Sandra Pinnavaia
Marshall Scholar
1985
Frank Sottile
Churchill Scholar
1985
Connel Fullenkamp
Truman Scholar
1985

1984

Judith Stoddart
Rhodes Scholar
1984
Robert Leland - Churchill Scholarship
Declined
Churchill Scholar
1984
Lori Brown
Truman Scholar
1984

1983

Claudena Skran
Rhodes Scholar
1983
Ronald Ellis
Churchill Scholar
1983
Thomas Young
Truman Scholar
1983

1982

Molly Brennan
Rhodes Scholar
1982
Christopher Bishop
Churchill Scholar
1982

1981

Richard Cordray
Marshall Scholar
1981
Linda Ewing
Truman Scholar
1981

1980

Stephen Scherr
Churchill Scholar
1980
John Herron
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellow
1980

1979

Stuart Rosenthal
Marshall Scholar
1979
Robert Koons
Marshall Scholar
1979
Donna Pickrell (Harrison)
Truman Scholar
1979
Steven Kautz
Truman Scholar
1979

1978

Thomas Kevin Murphy
Churchill Scholar
1978
Kevin Karplus
Hertz Fellows
1978

1977

Mary Norton (McConnell)
Rhodes Scholar
1977
Ian Redmount - Marshall Scholarship
Declined
Marshall Scholar
1977

1976

Steven Holtzman
Rhodes Scholar
1976

1975

Russel Caflish
Hertz Fellows
1975
Paul Hunt
Rhodes Scholar
1975
Katharine Clark (Hunt)
Marshall Scholar
1975

1974

Roy Pea
Rhodes Scholar
1974

1972

Alan VerPlanck
Rhodes Scholar
1972

1969

Larry Benninger
Churchill Scholar
1969

1968

Carolyn Fishel
Marshall Scholar
1968

1967

Leslie Medert
Marshall Scholar
1967

1966

Thomas Stoeckly
Churchill Scholar
1966

1965

Thomas Stoeckly
Churchill Scholar
1965

1964

Thomas Stoeckley
Churchill Scholar
1964

1953

John Wilson
Rhodes Scholar
1953

1925

Douglas Steere
Rhodes Scholar
1925

1919

Calvin Overmyer
Rhodes Scholar
1919