Committee Members

Listed below are the individuals who have served on one or more of the many NIFS Office committees.

Name College
Kathy Doig CNR
Richard Brandenburg College of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rick Brandenburg College of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Meredith Gore College of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kelly Millenbah College of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Anne Marie Baker College of Arts and Letters
Roger Bresnahan College of Arts and Letters
Nancy Bunge College of Arts and Letters
Wafa Hassan College of Arts and Letters
Gary Hoppenstand College of Arts and Letters
Peter Knupfer College of Arts and Letters
Michael Koppisch College of Arts and Letters
Russell Lucas College of Arts and Letters
Lister Matheson College of Arts and Letters
Frederick Rauscher College of Arts and Letters
Danielle Steider College of Arts and Letters
M. Teresa Tavormina College of Arts and Letters
Tess Tavormina College of Arts and Letters
Suzanne Wagner College of Arts and Letters
Sheba MohanKumar College of Human Medicine
Laura Symonds College of Human Medicine
Stephanie Watts College of Human Medicine
Marc Breedlove College of Natural Science
Kathryn Doig College of Natural Science
Cori Fata-Hartley College of Natural Science
Jonathan Hall College of Natural Science
William Hartmann College of Natural Science
Steve Heideman College of Natural Science
Joey Huston College of Natural Science
Leslie Kuhn College of Natural Science
Robert LaDuca College of Natural Science
Alex Shingleton College of Natural Science
G. Mark Voit College of Natural Science
Warren Wood College of Natural Science
Steven Heidemann College of Osteopathic Medicine
Benjamin Appelbaum College of Social Science
Ryan Black College of Social Science
Michael Colaresi College of Social Science
Maureen Conner College of Social Science
Lisa Cook College of Social Science
Emine Evered College of Social Science
Thomas Hammond College of Social Science
Richard Hula College of Social Science
Steven Kautz College of Social Science
Oumatie Marajh College of Social Science
Matthew Pauly College of Social Science
Sarah Reckhow College of Social Science
Ani Sarkissian College of Social Science
Ethan Segal College of Social Science
Thomas Summerhill College of Social Science
John Waller College of Social Science
Lee June College of Social Science/Honors College
Janet Lillie Communication Arts and Sciences
Steven McCornack Communication Arts and Sciences
Melissa Baumann Engineering
Carl Boehlert Engineering
Daina Briedis Engineering
Katy Colbry Engineering
Martin Crimp Engineering
Erik Goodman Engineering
Dennis Miller Engineering
Thomas Wolff Engineering
Judith Stoddart Graduate School
Gavin Craig Honors College
Cynthia Jackson-Elmoore Honors College
Greta Stahl Honors College
Lynn Aguado International Studies and Programs
Cindy Chalou International Studies and Programs
Julie Hagstrom International Studies and Programs
Mark Axelrod James Madison College
Robert Brathwaite James Madison College
Siddharth Chandra James Madison College
Norm Graham James Madison College
Constance Hunt James Madison College
Jaimie Hutchison James Madison College
Benjamin Kleinerman James Madison College
Mark Largent James Madison College
Grant Littke James Madison College
Linda Racioppi James Madison College
Matthew Zierler James Madison College
Maxine Davis Lyman Briggs College
Steve Spees Lyman Briggs College
Philip Strong Lyman Briggs College
Sean Valles Lyman Briggs College
Lynn Agudo N/A
Ann Marie Baker N/A
Kari Beall N/A
Maxwell Chappuis N/A
Nettavia Curry N/A
Shobha Ramanand N/A
Eric Aronoff Residential College in the Arts and Humanities
Carolyn Loeb Residential College in the Arts and Humanities
Dylan Miner Residential College in the Arts and Humanities
Christopher Scales Residential College in the Arts and Humanities